Western Sydney Wombats

HOME GROUNDThe Burrow
CAPTAINRonald Edwards
VICE CAPTAINAndrew Thompson
DEPUTY CAPTAINJohn Hayden (R)
NamePGGKMDSLAge SalaryCHealthFormSuspended
Andrew Barrett1111111111104830000100%0
Andrew Thompson1111101111114870000100%0
Anthony Owens9989961100000100%0
Antony Sloan9879960100000100%0
Clancy Giese9985881100000100%0
Clint Dukes (R)10811101015630000100%0
Colin Gibson1111113784100000100%0
David Sousa111111111195750000100%0
Dean Bess101110101025500000100%0
Donald Hayes9995741100000100%0
Francis Huff99899121100000100%0
Frank Whatley10771010112240000100%0
Guy Marrero1010103872240000100%0
John Hayden (R)1110111011114500000100%0
Justin Lyons1111101111104690000100%0
Keith Childs991057101100000100%0
Malcolm Jackson11911111116510000100%0
Mike Simmons1111114955130000100%0
Nigel Roberts9979941100000100%0
Norman Pearson111111101016500000100%0
Pete Griffiths8310111044100000100%0
Ronald Edwards910999120290000100%0
Steve Hoffman111111111165540000100%0
Stuart Goodrich92111110104100000100%0
Tad Murray731010832240000100%0
Thomas Spurlin9995751100000100%0
William Newton10119111154640000100%0

Last updated: 13 October 2026, 1:56 PM (Melbourne time)